PRIVACY

Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/20003


In accordance with D.Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196 (Privacy Consolidation Act) and subsequent changes, we hereby supply you all due informations concerning the purposes and methods for your personal and sensitive data processing in our possession.
This information is not valid for other web sites which might be visited through links contained in all the web sites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ web sites.
This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and it’s inspired also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by Data Protection European Authorities on the 17th of May 2001, in order to identify minimum requirements for on line personal data collection, and in particular, methods of data processing, terms and nature of underwriting, and also in deference to European Directive 2002/58/CE, updated with Directive 2009/136/CE related to Cookies.

1. DATA CONTROLLER, pursuant to Article 28 of the Italian Data Protection Code is FLEI SRL – Agrate Brianza (MB), via Alcide De Gasperi 82 - in person of its legal representative.

2. CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA
Personal data and identification data.
Personal data shall mean any information related to natural person that is or can be identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number . Identification data shall mean personal data allowing a subject to be identified directly (for  example, name, surname, place and date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, etc.).
Surfing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. These pieces of information are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, due to their own nature, may allow the user’s identification.
This data category shall including IP addresses or computers’ domain names used by users who surf the present website, the URI-mapped addresses (URI stands for Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, and so on) and other parameters related to the operating system and to the computing environment of the user.
These data are exclusively used in order to obtain anonymous statistics related to website’s use and to control the correct functioning.  These data are immediately delete after processing.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
Sending explicit voluntary and optional emails to the addresses listed on the present website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender email address , necessary to reply to the user’s request, and also of any other personal data.
Cookies Policy
The software applications used may contain “cookie” technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate the user navigation. Cookies may provide pieces of information regarding the navigation within the Site as well as enable the functioning of some services which require the identification of the user’s path through different pages of the Site.
For any access to the portal the system records the type of browser and operating system  (for example Microsoft, Apple, Linux..), the host and visitor’s URL , and data on the requested page.
The user may set his own browser in order to be informed when he’s receiving a cookie and take decision to delete it. Further informations about cookies can be found on the browser suppliers’ websites.
What are cookies? Cookies are small text strings stored in the user’s computer, whenever some webpages are visited.
Cookies are not dangerous for device. In the cookies we generate we do not store personal identification data, but we use informations just to allow you a better navigation in the present website. For example cookies are useful to identifying and solving mistakes. Further informations about cookies are available on the following websites: www.allaboutcookies.org; www.youronlinechoise.eu. Cookies may perform different functions, for example they let the navigation more efficient.
The Data Controller reserves the right to use cookies, with user’s consent when needed, to personalize the different functions and provide to the user a better navigation on the present website. The Data Controller reserves also the right to use similar systems to collect informations regarding website’s users, for example browser and operation system used, for security needs or for statistical purposes.
Different types of cookies
“Cookies are divided into “session cookies” and “persistent cookies”. Session cookies are temporarily stored in the computer memory only during a user’s browsing session and are automatically deleted from the user’s computer when the browser is closed.  On the contrary, persistent cookies are stored on the computer hard drive of the visiting user until they expire.
Session cookies are used to expedite the analysis of internet traffic and facilitate user access to services offered by the site .
Session cookies are mainly used in the process of authentication, authorization and navigation services which are accessed via registration.
The most part of browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you don’t want to accept cookies it’s possible to set your personal computer to refuse them or show notices when cookies are stored.
If you refuse the use of cookies some site’s features may not work properly and some services not being available . The use of so called session cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers needed to enable a safe and efficient site . Those data have technical nature, temporary validity and they are not collected to identify users but, because of their operation and in combination with other data held by third parties (such as the Internet connection provider), they may allow the identification. First part cookies are only associated with the domain that created them.
Third-part Cookies: third-party cookies are created by another domain respect the one you are visiting, such as, for example, Google Analytics. The software used create a cookie for statistical purposes. These data are then stored in Google Inc.
For more information about Google Analytics cookies please refer to Google’s official documentation by visiting following url: http://code.google.com/apis/analytics/docs/concepts/gaConceptsCookies.html.
The present website technical cookies – session cookies to give you a better navigation. The website uses also Google Analytics cookies. We don’t use profiling / tracking cookies.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING FOR WHICH YOU GRANT CONSENT WHERE REQUIRED (ARTICLE 23 D. LGS. 196/03.)
Voluntarily-provided personal and sensible data shall be processed for following purposes, unless otherwise notified:
- to surf the current internet website;   
- to answer to your contact request and to send you the required information;
- for administrative and accounting activities in general. Data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, those following contractual obligations’ fulfilment and information activities are related to these purposes.

4. METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING - DATA RETENTION
The personal data processing will be carried out by electronic, automated and / or manual instruments, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 and following of D. Lgs 196/03. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

5. COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
The personal data to be processed will be treated confidentially and will not be disseminated. Your data may be shared with companies contractually involved with FLEI SRL within the European Community, pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, article 42. They may also be disclosed to foreign commercial partners outside the European Community pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, articles 43 and 44 letter b),  in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. Furthermore, these data may also be disclosed to following third parties:
- entities that provide services for the management of the information system used by FLEI SRL and the telecommunications networks (including e-mail service);
- firms or companies which provide assistance and advice;
- competent authorities who enforce the law and/or regulations promulgated by public bodies, on request.
The above mentioned entities shall act as Data Processor or may perform their tasks fully independently, as if they were the Data Controller. The list of potential Data processors is constantly updated and it is available at FLEI SRL headquarters. Any further communication or dissemination shall be possible only with your explicit prior consent.

6. NATURE OF UNDERWRITING
With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal fata. The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary for some specified services, where the non-submittal of one’s personal  data may make it impossible to fulfill the request or to get the required service.

7. RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
You can exercise your rights according to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003 , by contacting the Data Controller FLEI SRL at the following telephone number +39 039653251, or by sending an email to privacy@feli.it. You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating , or correction (Article 7 of the Italian Data Protection Code). For the purposes of this Article you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. In case you’ll contact the Data Controller you are required to provide your email address, name, address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request.

8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest informations on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.


Upgrade date: 16 april 2015